APS NAGROTA JAMMU J&K
Navigation Pane
 

TEaching Staff

Nominal Roll  of Teaching Staff

01-04-18

S.NO

Name of Teachers

Appt AS

Qualification

1

Mrs Ruchi Bahl

Principal

B.Sc, M.Sc, B.Ed

2

Mr Avinsh Mahajan

Vice Principal

M.Sc(Statistics, B.Ed, M.Ed

3

Ms Stuti Guleria

PGT(Chem)

M.Sc, B.Ed

4

Mrs Goel

PGT (Eng)

B.Sc, MA, M.Ed

5

Mrs Sinika

PGT(Phy)

M.Sc, B.Ed

6

Ms Shivani Darangal

PGT(Acct/ B.St)

M.Com, M.Ed

7

Ms Preety Gupta

PGT(C/Sc)

MCA

8

Mr Sahil Sharma

PGT(Bio)

M.Sc, B.Ed

9

Mr Rahul Chajgotra

PGT(Eco)

MA(Eco), B.Ed

10

Mr Bunashwar

PGT(PHE)

MP.Ed

11

Vacant

PGT(Math)

12

Ms Pallvi Verma

PGT(Psy)

MA, B.Ed

13

Ms Shakshi Sharma

PGT(His)

M.Sc, B.Ed

14

Mrs. Rajni

PGT(Painting)

 BFA.,MFA

15

Mr Sanjay Reshi

TGT(Sc)

B.Sc,M.Sc (Eco & Envrn), M.Ed

16

Mrs Neetu Mengi

TGT(Hindi)

MA,M.Ed, ADCA

17

Mrs Pushwinder  Walia

TGT(S.St)

B.sc, M.A,M.Ed

18

Mrs Veena Gandhi

SUPW

MA,M.Ed, Dip in Design

19

Mr Ramesh Chander

TGT(Music)

M.Music

20

Mrs Manjit Gupta

Librarian

MA, B.Ed, B.Lib(Sc)

21

Mrs Priya

TGT(Sc)

BSc,B.Ed

22

Ms Sangeeta

TGT(Eng)

MA, B.Ed

23

Ms Savita

TGT(Eng)

B.Sc, MA, B.Ed

24

Ms Shivani Dogra

TGT(Eng)

MA, B.Ed

25

Ms Nazeema Khatun

TGT (Math)

M.Sc, B.Ed

26

Ms Poonam Sharma

TGT(Math)

B.Sc,M.Sc, B.Ed

27

Mr Rajeshwar Singh

TGT(Math)

B.Sc, B.Ed

28

Ms Preeti Padha

TGT(Hindi)

MA, B.Ed

29

Ms Renu Bandral

TGT(Sc)

M.Sc, M.Ed

30

Ms Anuradha Wazir

TGT(S.St)

MA,M.Ed

31

Ms. Shweta Manhas

TGT(S.St)

MA, B.Ed

32

Mr Rajesh Shastri

TGT (Sanskrit)

33

Mr Rattan Chand

PRT(PTI)

B.Com,BP.Ed, MP.Ed

34

Mr Kuldeep Kumar

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed

35

Mrs Sunita Hak

PRT

MA Edu,   M.A Hindi,B.Ed

36

Mrs Menika Sharma

PRT

B.Sc, M.Ed

37

Ms Nimika Sharma

PRT(Cmptr)

BCA, MCA

38

Mrs Mona Gupta

PRT

M.Com, M.Ed

39

Ms Arti Chopra

PRT

BA,MA,B.Ed

40

Ms Anuradha Sharma

PRT

BA,B.Ed

41

Ms. Preeti Chahar

PRT

BSc ,Ed

42

Mrs K Rajni

PRT

B.Sc, M.Ed

43

Mrs Isha Sharma

PRT

M.Sc, M.Ed

44

Ms. Indu

PRT

BSC ,MA, B.Ed

45

Mrs Priyanka Chib

PRT

BA, MA, B.Ed

46

Mrs Manjri Pandita

PRT

B.Sc, B.Ed

47

Ms Pallavi

PRT

BA, MA, B.Ed

48

Ms Asha Devi

PRT

MA, M.Ed

49

Ms Priyanka Mantoo

PRT

BSc,B.Ed

50

Mrs Charu Sharma

PRT

MA, B.Ed

51

Ms Anita Pandit

PRT

BSC,BCA,B.Ed, MA,M.Ed

52

Ms Poonam Sharma

PRT

M.Sc (Electronics) B.Ed

53.

Ms Rachna

PRT

M.Com B.Ed

54.

Sanjana

PRT

BSc B.Ed

55

Meenakshi Diman

PRT

M.Sc (Mathematics) B.Ed

S.NO

Name of Employed

Appt AS

Qualification

1

Ex Sub(H/Capt) Jagdev Singh

Supervisor

12th

2

Ex Sub Maj (H/ Capt)Prem Nath

Accontant

Graduate

3

Ex-Sub S S Katoch

UDC

Graduate

4

Ms Shebu Koul

LDC

Graduate

5

Ms Shailja Zutshi

Receptionist

MCA

6

Mr Sumit Ghai

C/Lab Tech

12th Pass &DC & HS

7

Mr Ghara Ram

Lab Attd

B.Sc II Yrs and CPLT Course

8

Mr Dinesh Kumar

Lab Attd

12th & BPA

9

Mrs Champa

Peon

5th pass

10

Mrs Billu

Peon

5th pass

11

Mr Subash Chander

Peon

9th pass

12

Mrs Swarna Sharma

Peon

8th pass

13

Mr Nasib Singh

Driver

8th pass

14

Mr Joginder Kumar

Driver

8th Pass

15

Mr Akbar Ali

Mali

8th pass

16

Mr Yash Pal

Mali

8th pass

17

Mr Raj Kumar

Safaiwala

8th Pass

18

Mr Swarn Kumar

Safaiwala

8th pass

19

Mr Gulshan

Safaiwala

9th

20

Mr Rakesh Kumar

Safaiwala

8th pass

21

Mr Mohd Sadeeq

Safaiwala

10th Pass

22

Mrs Meena Begum

Safaiwala

Nil

23

Mr Agya Ram

Chowkidar

Nil

24

Mr Naresh Kumar

Chowkidar

12th

25

Ajeet

Safaiwali

10th

26

Tirth Ram

Safaiwala

7th

 
Quick Links
 
Download Section
 
 
Terms and Conditions
All Rights Reserved to Army Public School Nagrota
Designed & Maintained by Say Technologies